| Project/Area Number |
18H01506
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤山 知加子 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (60613495)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 道路橋 / 床版 / レーダー信号処理 / 磁気計測 / 高精細画像 / ひび割れ / 滞水 / 余寿命 / 土砂化 / 腐食 / 非破壊試験 / マルコフ連鎖モデル / 定期点検 / PC橋 / 疲労 / コンクリート / 解析 / 劣化 / AI / 画像解析 / 診断 / 材料劣化 / レーダー / データ同化 / 構造解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Estimation system on the remaining fatigue life of concrete bridge deck was studied to develop the rational inspection and diagnosis in this research. Coupling system between structural analysis and non-destructive tests (NDTs) which had been recently developed, was proposed. Demolition survey of existing road bridge deck verified that signal processing of 3D radar enables to detect stagnant water inside bridge deck even in the early stage where visual inspection is impossible to detect. Detection method for steel corrosion inside concrete structure was developed by the combination of magnetic measurement and numerical analysis. Moreover, remaining fatigue life of concrete bridge deck was estimated from high-resolution images which were periodically taken on the lower face. Crack width detected from image had significant change with climate.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究は、現在、道路システムの維持管理で最も問題となっているコンクリート床版に対して、その点検診断に有用である技術の抽出と開発を行い、それらが実働するための検討と各種提案を行った点に大きな社会的意義がある。道路橋コンクリート床版の診断では、劣化を加速させる滞水現象の把握と、疲労損傷の進展具合を表す内部ひび割れの把握、コンクリートおよび鋼材の材料劣化の把握が重要である。現状ではそれらは目視調査と微破壊試験で実施されている。本研究で着目・開発した技術によれば、非破壊で情報を取得し、定量的に評価が可能となる。