| Project/Area Number |
18H01519
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
| Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Takaaki 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40443650)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 素之 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 教授 (00304494)
梶田 幸秀 九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (10403940)
大本 照憲 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 教授 (30150494)
清田 隆 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (70431814)
小島 由記子 長岡工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 助教 (70780203)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 2016年熊本地震 / 火山灰質地盤 / 阿蘇カルデラ / 地震動 / 災害履歴 / 地盤災害 / 震源放射特性 / 火砕流堆積地盤 / 2次元有効応力解析 / 内陸地殻内地震 / 地震応答解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Characteristics ground motions in Aso caldera were cleared by nonlinear dynamic response analysis using soil parameters based on survey data. We developed dynamic ring shear test equipment and established static shear test method for analyzing stress strain characteristics of pyroclastic flow deposit ground. Two-dimensional effective stress analysis was carried out on two bridges, Taisho Bridge and Kuruma-gaeri Bridge, which were damaged by earthquakes to investigate the damage mechanism caused by pyroclastic flow deposition. For river and river structure damage, a rectangular-shaped weir opening was installed to enhance the flow of riverbed material, and the three-dimensional structure of riverbed morphology and flow in static and dynamic equilibrium riverbeds downstream of the diving weir was clarified.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2016年熊本地震は震度7が2回発生するとともに,規模の大きい余震が続発し火砕流堆積地盤が卓越した震源周辺域では橋梁部の被害など,社会生活に影響を大きい被害が発生した.我が国には熊本地震の震源域と同様の地盤条件や同様の地震危険度を有する地域が多く,熊本地震での被害原因やメカニズムを明らかにすることは今後の地震防災対策に大きく貢献することが予測される.本研究では地震発生後に行われた様々な調査結果を活用することにより,効率的・効果的な検討が可能なことを明らかにしたため,今後の災害における追跡調査の方向性を示すことができたと考えられる.