Project/Area Number |
18H01559
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大西 正光 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (10402968)
石倉 智樹 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (30356050)
石黒 一彦 神戸大学, 海事科学研究科, 准教授 (60282034)
宋 娟貞 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 助教 (70803203)
花岡 伸也 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (90467027)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 国際輸送 / 航空輸送 / 空港運営 / 高速鉄道 / 国土計画 / 空港計画 / 拠点空港 / ゲートウェイ / 需要予測 / 政策分析 / 航空政策 / 複合輸送 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to discuss the issues for maintaining main airports in Japan as as international gateway airports in Asia-Pacific transport markets, and obtain the supporting information via research. We have four points of discussion; analyzing the workability of multiple gateway airport system connected by high speed rail (HSR) theoretically as well as practically; analyzing the way of airport management theoretically as well as empirically; discussing the economic impact of improvement of the efficiency of air transport empirically; evaluating the capacity planning of airport in terms of disaster management practically. One important remark is that the cooperation between air transport and HSR can be beneficial for efficient management of multiple gateway airport system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は,世界的に注目されている航空輸送と高速鉄道(HSR)の協調の効果を理論的かつ実証的に示すとともに,空港マネジメント手法に関する効果現出を具体的に示すなど,わが国の社会基盤整備のみならず,欧米やアジアなどにおいてもその成果の適用が期待できる.特に航空輸送とHSRの協調については,理論的に適用範囲が広いモデルへ拡張できたことにより,航空以外への適用も期待できる.最後に,災害については昨今頻発する火山災害の航空への影響をいち早く評価に取り入れた点が,今後のわが国ならびに火山災害国への航空輸送のロバスト化に貢献するものと期待できる.