Project/Area Number |
18H01580
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakano Tatsuya 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (00361361)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
聲高 裕治 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80343234)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 柱梁接合部 / 床スラブ / 3次元挙動 / 載荷実験 / 有限要素法解析 / 3時限挙動 / 有限要素解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the elasto-plastic behavior of three-dimensional column-beam specimens with a floor slab was investigated for the seismic performance evaluation of the steel moment frame consisted from square hollow section columns and wide flange beams. The center or corner column-beam specimens with a floor slab were investigated by the bi-directional loading test. From test results, the effects of the frame shape, the loading direction and the strength ratio between members were clarified experimentally. In addition, the effect of the floor slab was clarified by comparison with the past test results of specimens without a floor slab. Moreover, the stress transfer mechanism around column- beam connection was investigated by a finite element analysis. From analysis results, the deformation capacity by the fracture of the beam-end connection limited were clarified analytically.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
鋼構造ラーメン骨組は柱・梁・接合部パネルから構成され,床にはRCスラブが使用されている。それらの部材単体に関する既往研究が多いのに対して,本研究ではそれらの集合体である柱梁部分架構の実験データを収集した。また,平面試験体の0度方向入力に関する既往研究が多いのに対して,本研究では立体試験体の45度方向入力に関する実験データも収集した。さらに,純鉄骨試験体を対象とした既往研究が多いのに対して,本研究では床スラブ付き試験体の実験データを収集した。最終的に,部材の集合体としての最小単位である床スラブ付き立体柱梁部分架構の3次元挙動について,学術的価値のある実験データを蓄積することができた。