Project/Area Number |
18H01583
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Idota Hideki 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10203192)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齊藤 大樹 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00225715)
長江 拓也 名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 准教授 (90402932)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 建築構造 / 鉄骨大スパン構造 / 耐震安全性 / 耐震改修 / 繰返し履歴モデル / 事業継続 / 既存不適格 / 鉄骨大スパン建屋 / 鉄骨大スパン / 終局限界性能 / 既存不適格建物 / 鉄骨大スパン建築 / 耐震性能 / 終局耐震性能 / 横座屈 / 大スパン構造 / 鉄骨構造 / トラス梁 / 曲げ座屈 / 破断 / 制振構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop hysteretic models for H-shaped steel beams and steel truss beams under cyclic loading. Parameters of the hysteretic model are slenderness ratio, width-thickness ratio and moment gradient. It is also clarified that the boundary conditions effects on buckling modes of beam. On the other hand, the ultimate behavior of steel truss beams are determined by the fracture of chord member at the end of the beam. The proposed hysteretic model for steel truss beams can consider the fracture of chord member based on the test results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
座屈によって性能が決定される既存不適格の梁に対して、座屈発生後の終局状態に至る繰返し性能を実験および解析によって明らかにし、それを数学的な繰返し履歴モデルとして提案した。提案した履歴モデルは、耐震改修が必要な鉄骨構造物の保有耐震性能を合理的に評価する上で有用なものであり、現状の保有性能を精度良く評価することで合理的かつ現実的な鉄骨大スパン建物の耐震改修方法を導くことができる。また、梁の境界条件が与える影響を明確にしたことで、耐震改修時の課題や注意点をより具体的に把握することができる。