Development of earthquake response analysis method up to near the final stage of buildings by simulation of large shaking table experiments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H01588
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA NAOHIRO  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 教授 (50416640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 梶原 浩一  国立研究開発法人防災科学技術研究所, 地震減災実験研究部門, 総括主任研究員 (10450256)
木下 拓也  株式会社竹中工務店 技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (60591328)
宮津 裕次  東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 講師 (70547091)
東城 峻樹  株式会社竹中工務店 技術研究所, その他部局等, その他 (70752103)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords大型震動台 / 地震応答解析 / 耐震設計 / 減衰モデル / 大型振動台 / 質点系モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, for the purpose of construction of analysis model that is simple and generally reasonable accuracy from small amplitude to near the final level based on the experimental data of typical 4 Steel structures and 4 RC structures on the large seismic table E-defense. As a result, appropriate results were obtained using simple lumped mass models up to drift angle 1/50 considering cooperation width of the slab and adjusting the stiffness and the yield strength of the member to the actual situation.
At the same time, we proposed extended Rayleigh damping as a new damping model for analysis, and also examined the MIEC method as a method for identifying vibration parameters from experimental results, and demonstrated their effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在、我が国の耐震基準では原則として極稀地震動までの検討が求められているが、今後建物がこれを超える地震動に襲われる可能性は大きく、それを比較的簡便かつ概ね良好な精度で評価する方法が望まれる。E-ディフェンスではこれまで、多数の実大試験体の震動実験が行われ、終局レベルまでの貴重な振動データが得られている。しかし実施されたシミュレーションでは解析方法が各々異なる場合が多く相互の比較が困難である。そこで統一的な方法でシミュレーション解析を行い、性状を分析することにより、汎用性の高い方法を検討する必要がある。また分析の一環として減衰の性状分析や実験結果からの同定方法についても検討が必要である。