| Project/Area Number |
18H01606
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKUMA YASUTOMI 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (30367023)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 義人 東洋大学, 国際学部, 教授 (60350427)
清野 隆 國學院大學, 研究開発推進機構, 准教授 (70598200)
野村 理恵 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (20599104)
遊佐 敏彦 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10507875)
内平 隆之 兵庫県立大学, 地域創造機構, 教授 (70457125)
八木 健太郎 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (30352222)
田口 太郎 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 准教授 (20367139)
平田 隆行 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60362860)
青木 佳子 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 博士研究員 (70815860)
柴田 祐 熊本県立大学, 環境共生学部, 教授 (90444562)
姫野 由香 大分大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10325699)
藤原 ひとみ 有明工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 講師 (90648552)
岡田 知子 西日本工業大学, デザイン学部, 名誉教授 (30258503)
嵩 和雄 國學院大學, 研究開発推進機構, 准教授 (60528818)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 集落 / 住み継ぎ / 空き家 / なりわい / 少人数社会 / 集落居住 / 少人数社会システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the issue of how a small numbers of community members can pass on the village to the next generation. We defined "livelihood succession" as an activity in which various supporters try to pass on the community to the next generation. We clarified the following. The factors of livelihood succession are effective in making tangible what is to be succeeded to. It is effective to have a third person present and to make trust visible in terms of the method. It is important to build relationships within and outside the community with a focus on the community itself. As a result, a society in which even a small number of people can continue to live in the community can be expected. These discussions were published in the book, "Creating a Region that Can Survive with a Small Number of Communities" (Gakugei Shuppansha, March 2023).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2014年からはじまった地方創生政策以降、各地域で人口増を目指す施策展開が目指され、移住を促すための都市住民の意向調査や移住者と地域住民に着目した研究が重ねられている。「住み継ぎ」という概念を手がかりに、必ずしも人口増ではない、少人数で地域社会を継承することを前提とし、継承されるものの具体化、第三者の介在、信頼の見える化といった研究で得られた知見によって、その社会的なシステム構築にむけた地域社会の展望を描いたところに本研究の意義がある。