Project/Area Number |
18H01608
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUONO Tetsu 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (80237065)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西野 雄一郎 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 講師 (30783708)
横山 俊祐 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 客員教授 (50182712)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | コ・リノベーション / セルフ・リノベーション / 空き家 / ヒト・コト・モノ / 連鎖 / ネットワーク / 地域 / 空間共有ツール / セルフリノベーション / 木造住宅 / 改修 / 支援技術 / 三次元レーザースキャナー / 点群データ / VR / 持続性 / リノベーション / ストック活用 / ストック再生 / コミュニティ / 再生 / 活用 / 繋がり / 地域づくり / 実践 / 参加 / 計画技術 / 住宅ストック / 中間組織 / 地方自治体 / 利活用 / つき合い関係 / 連携 / 中間支援組織 / 地域力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following actual situations were analyzed, 1)local governments and internal support organizations that work on a vacant house problem, 2)the practices on the area where the co-renovations are expanded, and 3)their relationships. As a result, we made clear that recapture the vacant houses from the external diseconomies to the local resources were the beginning of the co-renovation. And the elucidation of the regional issues and possibility will be the core of planning technology. Co-renovation can be developed in diverse residential areas by various utilization (house, shop, cafe, inn, a place to stay, and etc) of vacant houses. Also, we developed space sharing tools using SNS, point cloud data and VR for the quality improvement of the design and construction at self-renovation that prompt co-renovation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
空家問題に対して、全国の自治体では様々な取り組みがなされているが、空家を負の遺産とみなした除却等による量的縮減策には限界がある。本研究において、空家を活用資源・地域資源とみなして保全・活用する先進自治体の施策に可能性を見出した。一方で、築年数の経った住宅ストックのリノベーションが普及している。リノベ(特にセルフ・リノベ)には、その過程でヒト・モノ・コトをつなげる特性があり、本研究では、リノベを介してネットワークが連鎖的に広がる現象をコ・リノベと名付けて、リノベの新たな可能誌を発見した。 以上の基礎研究を基にした実践活動および実践的研究により、空き家活用を促すコ・リノベの展開技術を開発した。