| Project/Area Number |
18H01611
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Asuka 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (80434710)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小篠 隆生 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (00250473)
西野 達也 金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 教授 (90403584)
佐藤 栄治 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
松原 茂樹 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10399248)
加藤 悠介 金城学院大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80455138)
古賀 誉章 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40514328)
土田 寛 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (00625353)
菅原 琢磨 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50364659)
大島 千帆 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40460282)
濱崎 裕子 久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (00389511)
古賀 政好 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 研究員 (20751225)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 利用縁 / 共生コミュニティ / 地域拠点 / 公共の福祉 / 福祉起点型共生コミュニティ / オープンデータベース / 横断的整理 / 福祉拠点 / 医療・介護・生活・子育て支援 / 生涯活躍のまち / アルベルゴ・ディフーゾ / 生涯活躍の街 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Today in Japan, multiple measures are being implemented to achieve regional and multigenerational symbiosis. In this study, we proposed the following integrated concept of "community as a result" that is expected from such efforts: a community that supports the mutual assistance of residents in their daily lives, starting from a complex welfare function that includes nursing care, livelihood support, medical care, and child-rearing support functions. Through modeling of various cases, a database was created from a unified perspective, and a new method for social implementation, such as the dissemination of information via a website, was constructed. At the same time, we proposed planning methods from the urban and architectural perspectives through surveys of actual usage in characteristic cases and centers, needs corresponding to regional characteristics, and practical surveys of the creation of centers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多様な事例の横断的整理とwebsiteによる情報発信は,いわゆる「施設」ベースでの公共の福祉のあり方が,「施設の建設整備」から「機能提供と既存建物の利活用」に緩やかに解体されていく社会状況に対応している。 この統一的視点での事例整理とデータベースの作成,事例整理や新たな社会実装への手法の整理は,施設類型を統合した建築計画論,都市計画と拠点づくりの建築計画の一体的検討など,今後の建築・都市計画の学術的枠組みの一端を占める重要性をもつ。本研究の成果は,地域性やそれに対応した地域課題に即したコミュニティの多様性と選択性を高めることに寄与する。