| Project/Area Number |
18H01613
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23040:Architectural history and design-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 幹泰 金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (10329089)
永井 康雄 山形大学, 工学部, 教授 (30207972)
三宅 拓也 京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 助教 (40721361)
真木 利江 広島女学院大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (60343620)
清水 隆宏 岐阜工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (60435427)
山田 由香里 長崎総合科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (60454948)
玉田 浩之 大手前大学, 建築&芸術学部, 教授 (70469112)
水野 僚子 日本大学, 生産工学部, 助教 (80736744)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 歴史的建造物 / 激甚災害 / 被災調査 / 福島県沖地震 / データベース / 文化財防災センター / 日本建築学会 / 災害調査 / 歴史的建築 / 学術調査 / 近現代建築 / アーカイヴズ / 基本台帳 / 建築資料 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have newly constructed a survey system for damaged historic buildings by the frequent disasters in recent years, and provided them with a relational function to the Architectural Institute of Japan's General List of Historic Buildings (GLoHB) Database. Both systems are operated on the cloud server of Amazon Web Services, which is not affected by disasters in principle, and GLoHB has now been managed by the Architectural Institute of Japan. We are preparing to shift the disaster survey system to the management of the Architectural Institute of Japan, when the procedures for the system is completed. On the other hand, the function as the basic inventory of the "Modern Building Emergency Priority Survey" commissioned by the Agency for Cultural Affairs, which started in 2015, has been incorporated into GLoHB, and the preliminary survey and the print format of the final survey report have been prepared.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究期間の完了間際に福島県沖地震が発生し、本研究で構築したシステムの真価が問われることとなった。2020年10月に国立文化財機構の本部施設として設置された文化財防災センターは、2022年3月に日本建築学会他4団体と「災害時における歴史的建造物の被災確認調査および技術支援等に関する協力協定」を締結したが、その直後の発災であり、本システムを核として具体的な調査が行われることになった。 文化財防災センターという役割を本システムに組み込むために、逐次修正を加えながら運用している。本システム構築の成果は、被災調査完了時に調査報告書という形で社会に還元され、GLoHBにデータとして蓄積され未来へ継承される。