Unified Control Theory of Semi-Active Vibration Suppression and Predictive Control to Enable Complete Prediction of Vibration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H01619
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 24010:Aerospace engineering-related
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MAKIHARA Kanjuro  東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60392817)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中原 健志  九州産業大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00334516)
亀山 正樹  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 准教授 (30302178)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords振動制御 / 準能動制振 / 予測制御 / 圧電 / 宇宙構造物
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Vibration control for space structures is important, and the demand for high-performance vibration control is high. In this study, we worked to create an integrated control theory that combines semi-active vibration control and predictive control, with the aim of achieving [low energy consumption] and [high vibration control performance] of semi-active vibration control. The energy-recycling semi-active suppression, which the research group has been conducting, and the predictive control for predicting future vibration states were integrated. Although it was difficult to construct an integrated theory in the conventional concept, the future state of semi-active vibration control can be predicted, and an integrated control theory can be constructed. We clarified the vibration control and prediction performance of the constructed the integrated control theory combining semi-active vibration and predictive control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は以下の4つの学術的意義や社会的意義を有する.
(1)準能動制振の将来の振動状態を完全に予測する研究は,世界初の先駆的な新規学術研究である.(2)圧電素子を用いた振動発電の研究分野でも,本提案手法を応用することが出来る.(3)制振の将来状態を完全に予測できれば,制御遅れを予め補償できる.制御遅れの大きな制振システムにも応用できる.多様な制御補償器の学術研究が創成される.(4)航空機・電車・自動車・橋梁・防音壁などにも広範囲に応用できるので,社会的インパクトや波及効果も大きい.