| Project/Area Number |
18H01633
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 24020:Marine engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 毅郎 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助教 (30771505)
韓 佳琳 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (40814877)
李 僑 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 特任研究員 (40832340)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 可撓性構造物 / 海中浮沈技術 / 流体・構造連成 / 内部空気流れ / 水槽実験 / 実海域実験 / 水槽模型実験 / 流体・構造連成解析 / 現地実験 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Flexible structures are widely used in the ocean, such as oil fence, fishing gear, and salvage equipment. The purpose of this study was to examine the behavior of the flexible hose net, which is used to improve the work efficiency of the set net fishery, when air is injected into or exhausted from the hoses. The bending stiffness of the flexible hose net changes depending on the presence or absence of air inside, and its motion is affected by the internal air flow. Considering these characteristics, we made a scale model based on the similarity law and conducted a water tank experiment to clarify the relationship between air injection or exhaust and the motion and shape of the flexible hose net. Furthermore, we have developed a two-dimensional analysis model that integrates the models of the internal air flow and the behavior of the flexible hose net.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
柔軟なホース等に代表される可撓性構造物は、安価で扱いやすい構造物として海洋で利用されている。本研究では,可撓性構造物内部の流体の流れとその運動が相互に影響を及ぼし合う問題を水槽実験、二次元の数値モデルによって解析した点に特色がある。自然環境における可撓性構造物の性能を理解することにより、可撓性構造物が海上での流体の輸送、水産での省力化、海底での資源開発等に広く応用されることが期待される。