Project/Area Number |
18H01723
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 26030:Composite materials and interfaces-related
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松嶋 道也 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (90403154)
藤本 公三 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70135664)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 導電性ペースト / 導電相 / 電気抵抗率 / 接触抵抗 / 脂肪酸 / 蒸発 / 通電 / 大電流通電 / ジュール発熱 / 電気的信頼性 / 3次元積層 / 保護被膜 / 界面組織 / 接合 / 界面抵抗 / 電流 / 銀ペースト / 電気抵抗変化 / アディティブマニュファクチャリング / 導電パス / 導電性発現機構 / 熱硬化性樹脂 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The contact resistance between silver particles, which causes Joule heating, is the important factor in the development of reliable conductive silver pastes for ampere-class current loading. In this study, the contact state between silver particles and material changes during the curing process were investigated, and it was clarified that the establishment of conductive path between silver particles is mainly due to the evaporation of fatty acids adhering to the silver particle surfaces. It was also shown that the electrical resistance increased once due to Joule heating caused by the ampere-class current loading, but after the end of current-loading, the electrical resistance decreased more than before the current-loading. The electrical resistance of conductive pastes increases when subjected to bending strain, resulting in electrical fracture. However, conductivity was restored by removing the bending strain.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
導電性銀ペーストの導電性発現挙動をキュア過程における電気抵抗をその場測定することで明らかにした.凝集防止剤である脂肪酸被膜が導電相間の絶縁の原因であることを示した.また脂肪酸の銀粒子表面からの脱離が蒸発現象によることを明らかにした.また樹脂硬化収縮および有機溶媒がペーストの電気抵抗に及ぼす影響について明らかにした.キュア後の配線のアンペア級通電ならびに曲げ負荷に対する信頼性について評価した.さらに導電相間の電気的接続を接触接続から金属接合にすることでペーストの電気抵抗を減少できることを示した.以上のことより導電性銀ペーストを3次元実装の配線に用いる際の材料設計指針が得られた.