| Project/Area Number |
18H02283
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41010:Agricultural and food economics-related
| Research Institution | Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
納口 るり子 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (00323246)
耕野 拓一 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 教授 (20281876)
近藤 巧 北海道大学, 農学研究院, 教授 (40178413)
福田 晋 九州大学, 農学研究院, 教授 (40183925)
志賀 永一 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 教授 (50235511)
仙北谷 康 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 教授 (50243382)
河野 洋一 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 助教 (80708404)
宮崎 さと子 (窪田さと子) 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 助教 (90571117)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 農業技術開発 / 普及 / デンマーク / アメリカ / 比較制度分析 / 大学 / 食品輸出 / 制度改革 / 品種改良 / 農業R&D / 普及体制 / 農業試験場 / バレイショ / 連携 / TMRセンター / 農業技術普及 / 経済評価 / 協同農業普及事業 / 普及制度 / 搾乳ロボット / 協同普及事業 / クロスアポイントメント / 韓国 / ウィスコンシン大学 / 福井県 / 経済的評価 / 共同お農業普及事業 / 経済的評価手法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We organized the present condition and historical progress of agricultural technology development and dissemination systems in Japan and overseas, conducted comparative institutional analysis, and attempted to build a future agricultural technology development and dissemination model in Japan. In the historical process and characteristics of the agricultural technology development and dissemination system, in Denmark farmers play a leading role, and in the United States state universities play a central role. Compared the Danish, American and Japanese system, we examined the direction of institutional reform in Japan. We also analyzed the employment-related effects of food exports because the development and dissemination of agricultural technology leads to the strengthening of export competitiveness.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
経済のグローバル化が加速し、日本の安定的な食料供給の確保と健全な地域社会の維持・発展を図るためには、日本農業の国際競争力の強化が今まで以上に求められる。国際競争力を強化する方策として、農業技術開発のさらなる促進とその成果の効率的な普及が必要であり,本研究では,日本の農業技術開発と普及制度を海外(特にデンマークとアメリカ)の制度について,制度に関わるステークホルダーの関りの違いを比較分析することによって日本の農業技術開発と普及制度の現状を評価し,今後の日本の制度改革に対する検討すべき論点とその方向性を示しており,学術的かつ社会的意義が高い研究成果が得られたといるといえる。