Project/Area Number |
18H02295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Tasuku 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10302332)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
桂 圭佑 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20432338)
福田 信二 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70437771)
斎藤 広隆 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70447514)
宗村 広昭 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (90403443)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 水配分 / 節水灌漑 / エージェントベースモデル / リモートセンシング / 水収支 / 収量予測 / SWATモデル / 水管理 / 労働資源 / 水田農業の水配分 / 流域水収支モデル / 圃場水収支モデル / 強化学習 / 乾期 / 棚田 / 環境制約 / 平地水田 / 作物モデル / 流域水収支 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objectives of this research are: a) to develop and validate a sub-model for predicting water balance and crop production, b) to simulate water allocation among farmers using an agent-based model based on "behavior" and "reward," and c) to develop an interactive decision support system for water managers and to conduct a demonstration test in a small-scale district for social implementation. For a), we developed a drone based rice production forecasting system and a water-saving irrigation production forecasting system. b), we developed an agent-based model and clarified the mechanism of water allocation. c), although we were not able to conduct a field demonstration due to COVID19, we have conducted research in Indonesia and Cambodia, and Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は,近年の農業のITおよびAI技術をASEANの水田地帯に適用することを念頭におき,渇水や洪水といった制約条件を明らかにしながら,節水灌漑や適正な水配分技術に対するICTとAI技術の開発を進めてきた。コロナ禍のため,最終年度に渡航できず,社会実装については遅れてしまったが,多様な技術開発面については十分に果たすことができた。 今後,現地の農業者や住民,および行政担当者と連携を取り,開発した技術について社会実装を進めていく。これにより,持続的かつレジリエンスの高い水田農業が可能になることが期待できる。