Project/Area Number |
18H02308
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
Research Institution | Kisarazu National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 裕一 木更津工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (60396900)
浅野 洋介 木更津工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 准教授 (70390416)
岩田 大志 奈良工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (50613139)
渡邊 孝一 木更津工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (20549315)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 水蒸気飽差 / VPD / センサーネットワーク / 太陽光型植物工場 / シミュレータ / 時間相関イメージセンサ / リングビュー光学系 / IoT / 水蒸気飽差制御 / 細霧発生 / 安定化 / 多点リアルタイムIoT環境センシングシステム / カラートポグラフィ / シミュレータプラットホーム / 近赤外時間相関イメージセンサ / 熱流体シミュレータ / 植物工場シミュレーション / ストレス付与 / 空間H2O/CO2濃度計測 / 植物工場シミュレータ / 熱流体解析 / 高速演算 / 多点環境計測IoT / むだ時間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our proposal control method of vapor pressure deficit, which is not influenced by the delay of the fog generation using the fine mist, has improved the error (1.5%) to 1/5 than our conventional method to a setting value of vapor pressure deficit. Moreover, three-dimensional distribution and time action of the air temperature, the flow velocity, the humidity, and the vapor pressure deficit in the plant factory, and the fluctuation and periodicity were clarified using thermal fluid simulation technology. Furthermore, nine IoT sensors were installed in the plant factory, when the space interpolation method (the Kriging method) was applied and verified by the mobile sensor, the estimate of space vapor pressure deficit has realized high accuracy of the mean square error 0.039.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
精度良く水蒸気飽差を一定化することが可能になり,植物群落へ最適なストレスをかけることで,糖度や形状など果菜類の品質調整をすることが実現できた。また,実験計測では得ることのできない,気流やVPDのデータの時空間分布を得ることができた.太陽光型植物工場シミュレータの基盤技術ができた.本シミュレータは,トマトだけでなくあらゆる果菜類ごとに最適な環境構築の提案が可能となる.さらに,空間水蒸気飽差のリアルタイム計測IoT技術と空間データ推定手法の確立により,空間の環境状況をリアルタイムで把握できると同時に生育状況とデータマイニングすることで,植物体からの蒸散量の調整が可能となる.