Establishment of an optimal provision model of medical / nursing care partnership based on derivation of service provision limit by regional condition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
SATOH Eiji  宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古賀 政好  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 研究員 (20751225)
鈴木 達也  香川大学, 創造工学部, 助教 (30786281)
菅原 琢磨  法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50364659)
平塚 義宗  順天堂大学, 医学部, 先任准教授 (80266014)
大森 宣暁  宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 教授 (80323442)
山田 あすか  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (80434710)
吉川 徹  東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (90211656)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords医療・介護連携 / 国保レセプト / 地域医療構想 / 介護事業計画 / 都市計画 / 医療介護連携 / レセプト分析 / 医療介護レセプト / 連結分析 / 提供限界 / レセプト / 地域条件 / 提供モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Japan's local cities and their surrounding mountainous areas, the decline of the area is remarkable, and there is an urgent need to redevelop the medical and long-term care service provision base. The academic question of this study is "What is the ideal way of sustainable medical care and long-term care services in Japan, which is in a super-aging society with a declining population, especially in local cities and rural areas?" In this research, based on the evaluation methods of medical / long-term care services that have been accumulated so far, the types and total amount of services that are newly developed in the region by the consolidated analysis of medical / long-term care receipts are quantitatively and visualized. We aimed to organize it as a model according to the conditions. We also verified an effective medical / long-term care cooperation system by sharing facility / home-based services.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は,地域の状況に応じた医療・介護の必要量と分布,またそのコントロールの可能性,サービス拠点配置のモデルが構築される。またその成果は,市町村の介護事業計画,県のデータヘルス計画や地域医療構想といった具体的整備指針に対する波及効果がある.さらに地方都市での医療・介護は,しばしばその地域における主要産業の一つであるため,その維持や適正なマネジメントは地域経済と地域の継続そのものであり,自治体での地域運営,生活圏域のコントロールによるインフラ等の適切な地域拠点整備にもつながる.これらの意味で,本研究の成果は今後の我が国の経済と社会制度の根幹の維持に寄与すると考えられる.