| Project/Area Number |
18H03025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA KAZUE 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 招へい教授 (00324781)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 京太 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任教授(常勤) (00287731)
城 綾実 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授(任期付) (00709313)
南 正人 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (10240847)
吉岡 大輔 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (40645959)
藤野 裕士 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50252672)
北村 温美 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (60570356)
徳永 あゆみ 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任助教(常勤) (60776409)
北城 圭一 生理学研究所, システム脳科学研究領域, 教授 (70302601)
荒牧 英治 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 研究推進機構, 特任准教授 (70401073)
服部 憲明 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 特命教授 (70513141)
滝沢 牧子 群馬大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (70613090)
田中 晃司 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (70621019)
中島 伸 独立行政法人国立病院機構大阪医療センター(臨床研究センター), その他部局等, 研究員 (80501402)
三原 雅史 川崎医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80513150)
赤澤 仁司 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 特任助教(常勤) (90824748)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | レジリエンス / 手術 / チームパフォーマンス / synchronization / adjustment / hyperscanning / network analysis / 会話分析 / 自然言語処理 / テキスト分析 / ハイパースキャニング / ストレス解析 / システムダイナミクス / 医療の質・安全 / 脳機能解析 / 相互作用 / 同期 / ダイナミクス / ベき則 / 複雑適応系 / 手術教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of this research, (1) a small high-performance microphone was developed, which enabled us to record clear speech without stress. (2) The conversations were transcribed and subjected to clinical medical analysis, natural language processing, and network analysis. As a result, it was found that alerts to avoid disturbances and frequent conversations were carried out at a good tempo, and that the surgeon became the hub to fine-tune the performance of the surgical team. (3) A system to synchronize surgical images and voice was established, which enabled efficient transcription and detailed conversation analysis. (4) We established a method to measure EEG during surgical operations in the operating room environment, and developed an EEG analysis program specialized for noise reduction and hyperscanning.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果、以下の展開が可能となる。(1)効率的な手術の擬似体験の提供。これまで手術経験でしか訓練できなかった、「想定・モニター・対応・学習」というレジリエンスで重要なノンテクニカルスキルを向上させる。(2)医療コンテキストを考慮した、テキスト情報と音声情報を併用した統合的アプローチ手法による、医療現場での複数話者の会話を扱う音声認識技術の開発。(3)膨大な音声・動画情報の自動処理、動的ネットワーク解析から、重要な相互作用パターンの抽出。このように、手術チームの相互作用を可視化し、人材育成および手術チーム支援に応用することが可能となり、社会的意義および創造性の高い研究成果が得られたと考える。