Project/Area Number |
18H03033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research Institution | University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤本 賢治 産業医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (30800734)
大谷 誠 産業医科大学, 産業保健データサイエンスセンター, 助教 (60738475)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 診断群分類 / Population health / 医療保険 / 介護保険 / DPC / 地域包括ケアシステム / 地域包括ケア / Population Health / 疾病負荷 / 医療経済 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to build a comprehensive community care system, it is necessary to understand the comprehensive needs of medical and ADL care in each region, which is the basis of the system. In other countries, the development of diagnostic related group classification to grasp the medical care needs in the region is progressing for the purpose of promoting the population health approach. In this research, we have built up the prototype of diagnostic related group classifications that could cover whole medical and ADL needs in each region by using the comprehensive medical and ADL care database.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって開発された医療及び介護ニーズを総合的に評価する診断群分類を用いることで、地域の医療介護ニーズの全体像及び将来の動向を予測することが可能となる。こうした評価方法を用いることで、健康増進プログラムや予防プログラムの効果について、定量的に推計することが可能となる。 社会保障財政が厳しくなっていることから、医療・介護・予防・生活支援な総合的な地域包括ケアサービスを効率的に展開することが求められている。本研究はこうした政策課題に応えるものになると期待される。