| Project/Area Number |
18H03069
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂本 智代枝 大正大学, 社会共生学部, 教授 (00317645)
宮本 有紀 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 准教授 (10292616)
榊原 哲也 東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (20205727)
石原 孝二 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (30291991)
孫 大輔 鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (40637039)
山花 令子 東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40642012)
野口 麻衣子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (60734530)
望月 由紀 東都大学, 幕張ヒューマンケア学部, 准教授 (70400819)
家高 洋 東北医科薬科大学, 教養教育センター, 教授 (70456937)
池田 真理 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 教授 (70610210)
齋藤 凡 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護師 (80710748)
柄澤 清美 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90339945)
吉田 滋子 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 客員研究員 (90565996)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 事例研究 / 実践知 / 暗黙知 / ケア / 看護 / 意味 / アート / 実践の可視化 / 質的研究方法 / 研究方法 / 定性的研究 / 質的研究 / 研究方法論 / 看護学 / 現象学 / ケアの知 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed a "Case Study on the Meaning of Care" method that enables sharing of practical knowledge of care. The research procedure was summarized in three stages: becoming aware and articulation, metaphorization, and narrativization. A case is analyzed into two levels of abstraction: the meaning and the tips of the practice. Each meaning is accompanied by narratives. They are converted into a paper in a form that is easy for the reader to relive the narrated practice. Readers who read the case study paper relive the practice and are inspired to reconstruct their own experiences and to gain new meaning perspectives, based on their intersubjective understanding of the case and similarities of the case to their own experience. The large occurrence of such reconstructions universalizes the knowledge of care. The "Case Study on the Meaning of Care" is based on existing qualitative research, but has the novelty of enabling the sharing of the art of care without an apprenticeship.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
優れた看護ケア実践の暗黙知を共有・伝播可能な形にすることで、看護の質の向上・標準化に役立ち看護学の学術が前進できる。従来の事例研究は淡々とした事例の記述が特徴で、ケアの本質的な意味やコツが明らかでなくケアの知を共有する上では限界があった。我々は既存の質的研究方法に立脚しつつ、看護ケアの知を共有する目的に特化した新たな事例研究方法の開発を進め、実践者が自験例からの学びを広く共有・伝播可能にする方法を作っている。何らかのケアを受けつつ長い人生を生きる人々が多くなった現代社会に、ケアの暗黙知の共有・伝播を可能にする本研究は、広く国民が優れたケアを享受できる社会を作るうえで意義あるものである。