| Project/Area Number |
18H03076
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 永子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10843013)
眞鍋 雅史 嘉悦大学, ビジネス創造学部, 教授 (20537071)
渡邊 里香 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30822762)
撫養 真紀子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60611423)
小野 博史 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70707687)
河野 孝典 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70876820)
新居 学 兵庫県立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (80336833)
粟村 健司 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80822741)
芳賀 邦子 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90792565)
濱上 亜希子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70780485)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 看多機 / 看護職 / コンピテンシー / 行動特性 / 地域包括ケア / 看護小規模多機能型居宅介護 / 看護の質評価 / 評価指標 / 看護師 / ケアの質評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The outcomes of this study are as follows: 1. Clarification of the competencies of nurses who work in a new long-term care service(Kantaki): We clarified the behavioral characteristics of nurses who work in Kantaki through qualitative research. We conducted a nationwide survey by questionnaire to examine its validity. 2. Development of evaluation indicators of nursing care in Kantaki: We developed a list of 88 items to set nursing care that can be measured in clinical settings and distributed the list to 729 centers nationwide to complete the evaluation indicators. 3. Probing issues in the management of Kantaki: Based on a qualitative study of managers, we conducted a questionnaire survey. Then, the results were analyzed by comparing them with data from the Ministry of Health, Labor and Welfare, and factors related to stable operation and turnover were clarified.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療ニーズの高い人々が地域で幸せに暮らしていくためには、医療と療養生活支援に専門性をもつ看護師の活躍が不可欠である。看多機は、看護職が主体となり、医療依存度の高い人々に対応した複合型サービスを提供できるため、利用者や家族の状態に即応し柔軟に対応できる施設である。そこで活躍する看護師のコンピテンシーを明らかにし、ケア行動に関する指標を開発することで、地域での療養生活を支えるための基盤を提供した。また、その経営基盤について検討することで、よりよい看護ケアの実現・普及を図り持続的に組織を運営するためのエビデンスを提供した。