Project/Area Number |
18H03077
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Fukuda Hiromi 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00347709)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村嶋 幸代 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 学長 (60123204)
原田 千鶴 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (80248971)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 看護管理 / 人材育成 / 地域包括ケア / 看護の地域ネットワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a program for nursing managers to improve their management competencies based on the regional network of nursing, and to clarify the process and effect of competencies development of nursing management. We revealed the following process: [start a review based on a sense of crisis], [share concerns and search for evidence-based problems], [learn through discussion to notice problems in human resource development], [assess the first year of reviews and develop plans for the second year], [utilize what was discovered to work toward improving human resource development], and [notice changes in personnel on the job and plan the next series of improvements]. It was suggested that the program of this study could develop the management competencies of nursing managers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中小規模病院等の看護管理者は,限られた資源や環境の中で,質の高い医療や看護を提供する看護管理能力が求められる.本研究は,中小規模病院等の看護管理者が,身近な地域のネットワークを基盤に,看護管理の能力を高める新たなプログラムを開発し,看護管理能力を開発するプロセスおよび効果を明らかにした.本研究の成果は,看護管理者がプログラムを通して地域の繋がりを深めながら看護管理能力を高め,医療や看護の質を高めていくうえで一助となる.