| Project/Area Number |
18H03087
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
NOZUE Kiyoka 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(信濃町), 教授 (10338204)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
久保 美紀 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00458960)
白石 泰之 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 助教 (00752700)
佐藤 雅明 慶應義塾大学, 政策・メディア研究科(藤沢), 特任准教授 (20365498)
福田 紀子 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(信濃町), 准教授 (50611050)
田久保 美千代 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(信濃町), 助教 (70846716)
河野 隆志 杏林大学, 医学部, 教授 (60327509)
吉永 新子 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(信濃町), 助教 (50846722)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 心不全 / 睡眠 / 遠隔看護 / 生体センサ / こころの健康 / メンタルヘルス / 遠隔医療 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a tele-nursing program using biosensors to improve insomnia and mental state in patients with heart failure. We investigated the actual state of sleep, mental state, self-care behavior for sleep, disease management, and coping with stress in patients with heart failure. We constructed a sleep data aggregation system for healthy adults using a biosensor. Subsequently, a tele-nursing program was developed, and a pilot study was conducted with outpatients with heart failure. These results demonstrate that the program is useful and feasible. We plan to refine the program and verify its effectiveness in the next step.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心不全は、不眠やうつ・不安症状を併発しやすく、これらが心不全の予後に関わるため、睡眠とこころの健康改善は非常に重要である。また外来通院患者が増えていることから遠隔在宅看護の普及が望まれる。本研究では心不全患者の睡眠とこころの健康の実態を明らかにし、睡眠セルフケア行動の重要性を示した。そして、睡眠生体センサを使って患者が在宅で受けられる「こころと眠りの支援プログラム」を開発した。今後多数の患者を対象にした効果検証が必要であるが、パイロットスタディにより有用性が期待できる結果を得た。また、IoT(Internet of Things)デバイスを遠隔在宅看護に活用するシステムの一モデルが提示できた。