| Project/Area Number |
18H03091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Nursing and Health |
Principal Investigator |
Okutsu Ayako 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10314270)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
桂 敏樹 明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00194796)
太田 智美 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20784440)
犀川 由紀子 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60556744)
星野 明子 大阪成蹊大学, その他部局等, 教授 (70282209)
真田 弘美 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 教授 (50143920)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | リンパ浮腫 / セルフケア支援 / デバイス / 遠隔システム / セルフケア / 遠隔支援システム / リンパ浮腫患者 / 遠隔シエンシステム / 下肢リンパ浮腫 / モバイルデバイス / セルフケア支援システム / 支援システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Lymphoedema Patient Association: Members of the Rose Society and 5 lymphedema patients who had received lymphedema self-care guidance were asked to use the remote support system prototype that had been prototyped for one month.After using the system, as a result of the interview, the three cooperators who were not accustomed to using devices other than smartphones were reluctant to use the remote system and felt that it was "difficult", but once they started using it, their resistance was dispelled. That was it. There was no excess or deficiency in the self-care items covered, and the explanation of how to implement self-care was easy to understand. In addition, since it was possible to respond to questions and questions that are easy to have on a daily basis, it was said that a sense of security was obtained.It was concluded that there was no need to modify the remote support system prototype significantly.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
リンパ浮腫セルフケアにおいてデバイスを活用し遠隔で支援できる可能性が示唆された。特に下肢リンパ浮腫患者は歩行も困難で、リンパ浮腫外来に受診することが難しい。また日常の細かな疑問に答え不安や心配に寄り添える専門家の存在が重要であり、デバイスを活用した遠隔支援ステムにより、それらを効果的に解消できる可能性が明らかになった。