| Project/Area Number |
18H03092
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Hyogo Medical University (2020-2022) Hyogo University of Health Sciences (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
泉 キヨ子 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (20115207)
三浦 靖史 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (60346244)
井上 満代 兵庫医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70803667)
牧本 清子 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 客員研究員 (80262559)
元木 絵美 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70382265)
金 外淑 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90331371)
松本 美富士 東京医科大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (40080155)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 看護リハビリテーション / 関節リウマチ / セルフケア / 看護実践能力 / Core Competency / フットケア / リウマチ看護 / リウマチ看護実践能力 / リハビリテーション / マウスケア / 尺度開発 / 看護リハビリ / 看護実践能力尺度 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1: Comparison of outpatient and inpatient ward nursing was made by the " Core Competencies of Rheumatology Nurse Practice Scale (Kanzaki et al., 2017)" to identify the challenges of each. Physical assessment of the mouth and feet was lacking in the outpatient setting, and explanations to patients, understanding of X-ray images, and collaboration with physicians were performed more in the outpatient setting than in the ward.2: A scale to assess foot care support competence was developed and refined to 41 items. 3: A "survey on the implementation of nursing rehabilitation for Rheumatoid Arthritis patients" was conducted. Five items (physical therapy, occupational therapy, provision of orthotic self-help devices, provision of information on welfare systems, and provision of knowledge on nutrition and cooking) were not implemented by more than 40% of the respondents.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
患者のセルフケア支援、特に看護師が行う看護リハビリテーション(フットケアやマウスケアも含む)について、看護師の必要性認が十分でないことが本研究の実態調査で明らかになった。したがって、看護師の必要性認識を高め、具体的実践に関する計画を実施していかねばならないことがわかった。病棟や外来での看護の特色や課題も把握できたため、それぞれに必要なリウマチ看護を明確にして看護師へ伝達していく必要がある。薬物治療を始めとする医療の進歩でリウマチ患者のQOLは向上しているものの出会う看護師の実践能力によって格差が生じることがないよう実践に生かせる研究を継続していく必要があると考える。