| Project/Area Number |
18H03108
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 直美 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (50282760)
古屋 純一 昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (10419715)
樺沢 勇司 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (10396963)
モロス ジャネルルネ 東京医科歯科大学, 統合国際機構, 准教授 (80749771)
金子 英司 東京医科歯科大学, 統合教育機構, 准教授 (10302853)
關 奈央子 東京医科歯科大学, 統合国際機構, 講師 (10612690)
深堀 浩樹 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 教授 (30381916)
足達 淑子 東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 歯科衛生保健部長 (90420265)
高橋 誠 北海道大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (10361718)
山口 久美子 東京医科歯科大学, 統合教育機構, 講師 (90376799)
須永 昌代 東京医科歯科大学, 統合教育機構, 助教 (90581611)
則武 加奈子 東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 講師(キャリアアップ) (60624210)
三浦 佳子 東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 副歯科衛生保健部長 (20396972)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | eラーニング / コンピュータシミュレーション教育 / 介護教育 / 医学教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed computer simulation materials in e-learning (English/Japanese) to learn basic knowledge about Japanese caregiving and experience the technique and situation for international students in their home country before coming to Japan. In order to evaluate the validity of the developed simulation materials, they were provided to medical, nursing, dental, dental hygiene, and graduate students in several courses of the e-learning system (WebClass). As a result, they were generally highly evaluated. Furthermore, it was indicated that the learning method using these materials was effective and useful when the English versions of teaching materials were provided to the Japanese and international learners.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
介護人材の不足と外国人受け入れ問題に関する調査研究は、国内でも数多く報告されているが、具体的な教育手法についての研究はほとんどなく、外国人介護人材の受け入れ問題の解決のための短期的・長期的な対策についての研究もほとんどない。本研究により開発した日本の介護を英語/日本語で学べるコンピュータシミュレーション教材は、eラーニングシステムを用いた学習方法として有効であり、応用可能であることが示唆された。この学習方式を発展させ、外国人介護人材養成システムを構築できれば、2025年問題の介護人材不足の解決の一助となることが期待できる。