| Project/Area Number |
18H03110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Meiji University of Integrative Medicine (2021-2022) Tenri Health Care University (2020) Kyoto University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
奥津 文子 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10314270)
星野 明子 大阪成蹊大学, その他部局等, 教授 (70282209)
志澤 美保 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00432279)
臼井 香苗 (春木香苗 / 春木 香苗 / 臼井香苗) 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50432315)
細川 陸也 京都大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (70735464)
大橋 純子 四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90618167)
光井 朱美 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 講師 (20784416)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ウェルネス増進要因 / ライフスタイル世代間・時代間格差 / 小児期からのライフコース健康増進 / ウェルネス共創型まちづくり / ストレス予防 / 肥満予防 / QOL増進 / QOLの高い街づくり / 住民主体の街づくり / 生活習慣病予防 / フレイル・介護予防 / 健康寿命延伸 / ウェルネス共創型街づくり / ライフコース一貫 / シームレスな健康づくり / 地域拠点創生 / 健康なライフコース / 人口減少社会 / ライフコース健康支援 / ウェルネス共創型健康な街づくり / 街づくり拠点創生 / 儒民参画型地域づくり拠点 / ライフコース一貫した健康支援 / 健康な街づくり拠点の創生 / シームレスな健康支援 / 健康支援システム / 融合拠点創生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined the improvement of local health levels through the implementation and evaluation of health promotion plans over a period of 10 years in several regional cities. As a result, there is concern that the number of obese people among schoolchildren and students is increasing, and the number of children with daily stress is increasing. These results suggest the need to prevent lifestyle-related diseases and prevent stress. Due to the Corona disaster, social interaction has decreased while interaction at home has increased. In adults, preventive measures against lifestyle-related diseases continue to be needed. In order to improve wellness, it is necessary to increase social interaction from the child-rearing generation and build an urban development system that co-creates wellness together with residents. In addition, it is essential to formulate and promote measures against lifestyle-related diseases and wellness promotion that are consistent throughout the life course.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
健康増進計画を通してウェルネスU字カーブ(中年で低下)出現を抑制し、各世代のウェルネスが高い街づくりに繋がり、健康増進計画の策定、事業展開は心身の健康増進に寄与した。しかし、小児期から生活習慣病発症リスクである肥満対策やストレス・メンタルヘルス対策が健康増進に必要である。コロナ禍のため地域の社会的交流は減少したが、一方で家庭交流が増加した。コロナ終息後、小児や家族の社会・生活行動がメンタルヘルスや生活習慣病発症に及ぼす影響を検証し、ウェルネス増進に寄与する保健予防事業を立案、実施する必要がある。健康増進計画策定実施は、住民のウェルネス向上とライフコース一貫した健康支援システムの構築に貢献した。