Development of Educational Program on Nurses' Competency for Comprehensive Community Care System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
KANOYA Yuka  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (80313253)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中村 幸代  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (10439515)
大竹 まり子  山形大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (40333984)
丸山 幸恵  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 講師 (50550696)
土肥 眞奈 (菅野)  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50721081)
柏木 聖代  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (80328088)
杉本 健太郎  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (80724939)
佐々木 晶世  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 講師 (90538018)
柏崎 郁子  東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90826702)
本多 由起子  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科, 研究協力員 (90782219)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / コンピテンシー / 看護職 / 教育 / ケアマネジメント / 看護師 / 介護老人福祉施設 / 訪問看護 / 看護小規模多機能型居宅介護 / 介護老人保健施設 / 育成プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The 43 key competencies obtained from the literature review and interviews were validated through a questionnaire survey, and all items were confirmed to be necessary as key competencies for nurses who can contribute to the integrated community care system. The researchers discussed the need for an 11-item educational content for a nursing competency development program that can contribute to the integrated community care system, and prepared a textbook and lecture videos, which were actually used by nurses working at Welfare Corporation F, which provides multiple comprehensive community care services. The researchers obtained feedback that they thought the program would improve competency.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
各地域で構築されつつある地域包括ケアシステムは、今後さらにサービス形態が多様化することも予想される。そのため、個々のサービスに合わせた教育ではなく、それらに共通して必要なキーコンピテンシーを明確にして作成した本教育プログラムは、将来的な変化にも対応でき、かつ効率的な育成・人材供給に結びつけられると考えている。