Project/Area Number |
18H03169
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Nippon Sport Science University |
Principal Investigator |
Okade Yoshinori 日本体育大学, スポーツ文化学部, 教授 (60169125)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 体育 / 協同学習 / 学校ベース / 教師教育プログラム / 学びに向かう力、人間性 / 学びに向かう力、人間性等 / 教師教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, teachers manual for developing lesson plan based on cooperative learning model has developed. At the beginning of this study, 1 elementary school teachers and 3 junior high school teachers have participated in this study, but in junior high school, the project was implemented individually rather than school based. In this process, it would be suggested that it was very hard for teachers to use all elements in cooperative learning model through only introducing cooperative learning mode and need of interactive support for developing lesson plan based on cooperative learning model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の課題は、社会的情意的学習(SEL)に関わる学習成果の獲得に効果的であると考えられている協同学習モデルを、日本の体育の授業を対象に、学校を基盤として推進したことに社会的意義がある。また、社会的情意的学習の成果に関してはその成果に関連した概念の混乱もみられ、正確な把握がなされていなかった。そのため、本研究では、期待する学習成果となる社会的スキルや情意的スキルを明示した上で、それらの学習を意図的に進める機会を単元計画に組み込み、その成果を検証することとした。また、その確実な実行に向け、授業者との協議並びに省察の共通を進めた。その結果、社会的情意的学習委の成果が確実に得られることが示唆された。