Project/Area Number |
18H03229
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 60060:Information network-related
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
Tahara Yasuyuki 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (30390602)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清 雄一 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (20700157)
鄭 顕志 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 准教授(任期付) (40434295)
中川 博之 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40508834)
石川 冬樹 国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 准教授 (50455193)
一色 正男 神奈川工科大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (90567364)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 自己適応システム / IoT / 自律協調システム / 形式検証 / セキュリティ・プライバシ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this research are as follows: (1) development of a cooperative method for other devices to notice environmental changes that cannot be detected by individual devices after careful consultation among them, (2) development of a method for cooperative adaptation to environmental changes that cannot be handled by individual devices, (3) development of a method for verifying whether cooperative behavior works correctly by applying formal verification, (4) development of a mechanism for preventing privacy violations in IoT systems, including those caused by self-adaptive mechanisms for cooperative behavior,and (5) Development, experimentation, and evaluation of autonomous cooperative self-adaptive middleware and applications for IoT that integrate the mechanisms and methods in (1) through (4).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自己適応機構の自律分散的な協調手法は多数提案されている.しかしそれらの手法は個々の機器単体の自己適応機構だけでは検出できない環境変化への対応などといった課題に対応していない.一方本研究はこれらの課題に対応し,さらに協調動作の正しさの検証をも実現する.これにより医療や交通と言った可用性が人命に関わる重要な要求となる分野にも自己適応技術の適用が可能となり,多くのシステムの保守運用コストの大幅な軽減が見込まれ,その結果情報技術のますますの発展につながるものと考えられる.