Project/Area Number |
18H03340
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 62020:Web informatics and service informatics-related
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
Ohsuga Akihiko 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (90393842)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清 雄一 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (20700157)
吉岡 信和 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 上級研究員(研究院教授) (20390601)
鄭 顕志 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 准教授(任期付) (40434295)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | マイニング基盤 / IoT / ソーシャルデータ / 推薦システム / オープンデータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this research are as follows. (1) Development of an algorithm to remove universal patterns and noise from anonymized data, (2) Development of a hierarchical deep learning algorithm that considers the granularity and accuracy of input values for individual social data, (3) Construction of heterogeneous Linked Data to link anonymized physical data and social data that are likely to be information of the same person. (4) Extraction of actions that increase or decrease the likelihood of goal attainment based on goal-directed actions, and (5) Development of an example application that recommends optimal actions based on social media data and physical sensor data.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、匿名加工された物理センサデータとソーシャルデータを融合させることで行動の意図をリアルタイムに把握し、次に行うべき最適な行動を導出するミドルウェアを開発した。本提案ミドルウェアにより、目的地までのナビゲーション、災害時の避難行動サポート等、人々の状況に応じて提供されるあらゆるサービスの品質向上に寄与し、便利かつ安心・安全な社会実現に貢献できる。