Development of a matching platform for researches on educational practices and educational/learning support systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03346
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
Research InstitutionChiba Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kunimune Hisayoshi  千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (90377648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 辻 靖彦  放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (10392292)
倉山 めぐみ  函館工業高等専門学校, 生産システム工学科, 准教授 (20710867)
長谷川 忍  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報社会基盤研究センター, 准教授 (30345665)
山本 樹  明海大学, 総合教育センター, 准教授 (30535266)
小尻 智子  関西大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (40362298)
金子 大輔  北星学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70397438)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教育実践研究 / 教授・学習支援システム研究 / マッチングプラットフォーム / ニーズ・シーズ共有 / オントロジー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a matching platform for researches on educational practices and researches on learning support systems according to the objective of this research project.
We also operated the platform on a trial basis and made improvements based on the results.We analyzed the basic analysis of the descriptions of the needs, seeds, and practices on utilization of learning support systems. The results of the analysis will be necessary for future development of ontologies.
The developed platform has basic functions for matching the needs and seeds. In addition, the basic functions will provide more advanced matching when an ontology will be described.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発・運用したマッチングプラットフォームを活用することで,実験的な評価などを通して高い効果が確認された,新たなシーズの展開につながる高度なシステムを,教育現場において実践的に展開することが可能になる.このようなプラットフォームは従来存在せず,本研究分野における学術的な意義は高い.
また,これまで限定的に使用されるにとどまっていた高度な教授・学習支援システムが様々な教育実践の現場において使用されることで,より高度な教育を実践することが可能になるため,社会的な意義も高い.