International Roadmap Study for Transmission of Renewable Energy Technology among Japan, Vietnam, Taiwan and south Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03435
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
Sakamoto Megumi  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (90302314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐野 孝治  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (10245623)
村上 雄一  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10302316)
佐藤 義久  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 特任教授 (10367641)
吉井 美知子  沖縄大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30535159)
齊藤 公彦  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 特任教授 (70704203)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords再生可能エネルギー / ベトナム / 日本 / 韓国 / 台湾 / 原子力発電 / 福島事故 / 福島原発事故 / 海外技術移転 / 技術移転 / 太陽光発電 / 原発 / 平和構築 / 国際技術移転 / 原発輸出 / 台南市 / 持続可能社会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In March 2011 Fukushima nuclear accident, hydrogen explosions occurred in three nuclear reactors, releasing a huge amount of radioactivity that spread throughout the world. Work to decommission the three meltdown reactors is still in its infancy and faces many technical challenges. Despite this, the Japanese government maintained its policy of exporting nuclear reactors overseas. Vietnam was the country with the most advanced export plans, but in October 2016, the Vietnamese government decided to cancel all plans to introduce nuclear power. In this study, based on the fact that power generation by nuclear power generation will bring about such an unprecedented disaster, we conducted a field survey for international technology transfer of Japanese renewable energy technology to Vietnam, South Korea, and Taiwan. We got the result of presenting the map.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ベトナムの原発導入中止に続き、日本は英国ウェールズでの原発建設を予定していたが2020年9月に正式に計画の中止が表明され日本の原発輸出計画はすべてとん挫した。韓国は電力消費の30%を原子力発電に依存し、台湾も6基の原発が存在する。他方、ベトナム、台湾、韓国は緒に就き始めたとはいえ、再生可能エネルギー発電の導入が遅れている点で共通している。COP23は、締結国に対し、CO2排出量の低減を強く求めている。日本は福島原発事故以降、再生可能エネルギーの導入を本格化させてきた。本研究は、ベトナム・台湾・韓国に日本が再エネ技術を国際移転し、平和で持続可能な発展のために協力する点で学術的、社会的意義がある。