Project/Area Number |
18H03447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamashita Ryohei 石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 准教授 (40515871)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森本 英嗣 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 准教授 (00632598)
岸岡 智也 金沢大学, 先端科学・社会共創推進機構, 博士研究員 (10793028)
東口 阿希子 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 特任助教 (90804188)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 中山間地域 / 外部資本 / 再生可能エネルギー / 環境税 / 流域 / 外部資本投資 / 社会調査 / 沿岸域 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Some of them extend from flatland agricultural villages to suburban areas. In the individual research, based on the resources in the form of environmental taxes, we derived knowledge that contributes to the resolution of the external diseconomies that extend from these actual conditions. In this study, the potential of new land acquisition induced by inadequate land management, the control method of wild bird and animal damage that can be controlled by environmental taxation, the excessive distribution of renewable energy-related facilities and its impact, and the possibility of friction with local communities caused by land acquisition in water source areas were comprehensively explored. The paper concludes with recommendations for each case, intending to contribute to regional planning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,急激な人口減少により土地資源や生物資源の維持管理が困難になることが予想される中で,それらが市場経済で価値を持ち,国内のみならず国外の経済主体の投機対象となるような状況を想定した。現在においてもその一旦は既にみられているが,状況が客観的に把握されておらず,問題構造の理解や望ましい対応に関する議論が錯綜している。 本研究は,流域全体にわたって散見される当該問題について,計画論的な見地から課題と展望について検討した。