Project/Area Number |
18H03499
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90020:Library and information science, humanistic and social informatics-related
Research Institution | Seinan Jo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Sagara Kaoru 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (00330887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小野 正子 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (50255957)
高崎 智子 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (30882865)
東条 佳奈 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (20782220)
麻 子軒 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 招へい研究員 (30880249)
山崎 誠 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 言語変化研究領域, 教授 (30182489)
内山 清子 湘南工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (20458970)
岡 照晃 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, コーパス開発センター, 特任助教 (50782942)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 医療用語 / 語構成要素 / 意味分類 / 合成語 / 実践医療用語 / 語構成 / 語構造分析 / 合成語生成 / 語構造 / 電子カルテ / 複合語 / 実践医療用語辞書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The word structure of 7,192 compound words in medical records was analyzed and 6,380 word components were extracted. The frequency of occurrence of each word component at the beginning, middle, and end of the 7,192 compound words was examined. We then created a “Word Component Lexical Trial Table” that lists the word components, semantic labels, frequency of occurrence in compound words, and pronunciation, and made it available on the GSK (literally “Language Resources Association”) website. We also created a tool called “GoMusubi” that splits medical record data into words and generates compound words from the part-of-speech information assigned to the split words, and made this tool available on the GSK website.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
個人情報を含み医療施設外に持ち出されることのない医療記録に含まれる合成語(7,192語)を構成する語構成要素(6,380語)に意味ラベルを付与した『語構成要素語彙試案表』の無償公開は、医療用語(合成語)の施設外での言語学的研究を可能とする。また、医療記録データから合成語を抽出するツールGoMusubiの無償公開は、各医療施設内での語分割と合成語の抽出を可能とし、そして『語構成要素語彙試案表』を用いることで抽出した合成語の意味の推測ができる。 加えて、語構成要素6,380語に付与したヨミガナや意味ラベルは、医療の専門用語教育にも利活用することができ、社会的にも意義のあるものとなった。