| Project/Area Number |
18H03600
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 4:Geography, cultural anthropology, folklore, and related fields
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamakawa Mitsuo 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員教授 (00094285)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 彰彦 高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (00634974)
初澤 敏生 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (10211476)
瀬戸 真之 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員准教授 (10386518)
三村 悟 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員教授 (10648926)
大平 佳男 帝京大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10649651)
高木 亨 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員准教授 (20329014)
尾松 亮 東洋大学, 国際共生社会研究センター, 客員研究員 (30787619)
吉田 樹 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (60457819)
柳沼 賢治 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員教授 (60783074)
深谷 直弘 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員准教授 (60817667)
中村 洋介 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80386515)
天野 和彦 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任教授 (80649533)
藤本 典嗣 東洋大学, 国際学部, 教授 (90455907)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 東日本大震災 / 原子力災害 / 福島復興 / 複合型日本国モデル / 福島復興学 / 累積的被害 / 震災プラットフォーム / 災害経験知 / 福島原発事故 / アーカイブ / 防災減災 / 廃炉 / 震災アーカイブズ / ふくしま復興 / 避難者支援 / 展示評論 / ふるさと創造学 / 防災教育 / 福島イノベーション・コースト構想 / 再生可能エネルギー / 原発災害 / 福島原発災害 / 福島県浜通り地域 / 熊本地震 / 複合型災害プラットフォーム / 復興支援知 / Build Back Better |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Great East Japan Earthquake is a complex disaster accompanied by an unprecedented nuclear accident. Even 10 years after the disaster, evacuation orders have not been lifted, and more than 30,000 residents are forced to live as evacuees. In the affected areas, the government proceeded with the decontamination of radioactively contaminated soil and the restoration of infrastructure. However, with the exception of the aged person, the return of residents to the affected areas has not progressed due to concerns about their health depende on radiation exposure, significant delays in reviving their livelihoods, and the lack of improvement in living convenience. Evacuees face the difficulty of losing ties with their families and communities each time they move from evacuation centers to temporary housing or public housing for reconstruction. This research conceptualizes these difficulties as "cumulative damage" and clarifies that overcoming them will lead to human recovery.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は「複合型日本国モデル」を確立するに必要な「災害経験知のパッケージ化」を図り、これを「原発事故後10年を問う」をメイン・テーマとする『福島復興学Ⅱ』(山川充夫・初澤敏生共編著、八朔社、2021年3月)として刊行したことにある。 研究成果の社会的意義は「災害経験知のパッケージ化」を踏まえ「複合型日本国モデル」のプラットフォーム化に取組み、福島大学うつくしまふくしま未来支援センターと提携して「震災アーカイブズ」の準備を進め、その経験は福島県の東日本大震災・原子力災害伝承館に引継がれ、災害の現物・記録・記憶の収集・保存・整理・展示・伝承・教育・研究等の態勢づくりに貢献した。