| Project/Area Number |
18H03797
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 22:Civil engineering and related fields
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
遠藤 和人 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 福島地域協働研究拠点, 室長 (10353533)
高井 敦史 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 准教授 (30598347)
保高 徹生 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 地質調査総合センター, 研究グループ長 (60610417)
肴倉 宏史 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 資源循環領域, 室長 (70331973)
乾 徹 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90324706)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 自然由来 / 重金属 / 吸着 / 地盤汚染 / 緩衝作用 / 不溶化 / 重金属等 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Column percolation tests were conducted to evaluate the leaching behavior to evaluate the behavior of geogenic contaminants closer to in-situ conditions. Up-flow column tests were conducted with the water flow rate and column height. The results suggested that, among geogenic contaminants, easily soluble substances that leach relatively quickly and the others could be distinguished. Significantly, arsenic might leach over a long period. For the performance evaluation of the attenuation layer based on environmental chemistry and geotechnical engineering, the attenuation performance against arsenic was evaluated using the soil-Ca/Mg agent mixture. High attenuation performance can be expected for the natural host soil. Significantly, the attenuation performance of the host soil can be expected when designing the attenuation layer.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,建設工事に伴って発生する土から溶出する重金属等の挙動について,より実現場に近い降雨浸透や乾湿繰り返し条件下での評価を行った。重金属等を含む掘削土の地盤材料として有効活用に向け,より精緻なリスク評価・解析の実施につながりうる成果が得られた点において,実務的にも有用な研究成果が得られたと言える。また,重金属等の溶出特性評価とあわせて,土の保水性や透水性に着目して掘削土の下部に施工する吸着層の性能評価も行い,原地盤の吸着性能も吸着層の設計に組み込めること,吸着層での浸透水の滞留時間の確保が吸着層の適用範囲拡大に重要であることを明らかにした点において、学術的に重要な知見が得られたと言える。