Construction of Glocal Supply and Remanufacturing Chain with Carbon Tax and Economic Partnership
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03824
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Medium-sized Section 25:Social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
Yamada Tetsuo  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (90334581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 長沢 敬祐  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 助教 (50758159)
北田 皓嗣  法政大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90633595)
井上 全人  明治大学, 理工学部, 専任教授 (60365468)
石垣 綾  東京理科大学, 理工学部経営工学科, 教授 (50328564)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsリユース・リサイクル / 温室効果ガス削減 / グローバルサプライチェーン / グローカル製品設計 / CSR経営 / 再製造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To promote remanufacturing including reuse for assembly products such as smartphone and vacuum cleaner, this study visualizes variety data and processes throughout design, production, remanufacturing and management by modeling. Thus, a glocal supply and remanufacturing chain with carbon tax and economic partnership (custom duty) is constructed by satisficing trade-off environmental loads and costs using multi criteria decision making. With a case study, developed methodologies such as material/supplier selection and reverse supply chain network design demonstrated that they enabled us to obtain the satisficed solutions not only to achieve 26% GreenHouse Gas (GHG) reduction which was the 2030 target decided by the Paris Agreement in 2015 but also to improve recovered rate and save costs simultaneously.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的な意義は、炭素税および経済連携協定を考慮したグローカルサプライ・再製造チェーンとして、調達・生産、回収・分解(仕分け)・再組立から成るサプライチェーンプロセスに加え、グローカル製品設計とCSR経営(企業の社会的責任)の設計・経営プロセスの意思決定過程のモデル化によって、温室効果ガス削減、再生率向上とコスト削減についてのトレードオフ関係の可視化と、多目的意思決定を用いたそれらの満足化の設計方法論を示したことである。社会的な意義は、環境に優れた再製造を企業へ普及させる経済性不等式「海外生産費用 > 国内再製造費用」について、成立シナリオの探求を可能にしたことである。