| Project/Area Number |
18H03965
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 41:Agricultural economics and rural sociology, agricultural engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture (2020-2023) Chiba University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Ohe Yasuo 東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (60302535)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 恵里 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 講師 (20728258)
宮崎 良文 千葉大学, 環境健康フィールド科学センター, 特任研究員 (40126256)
霜浦 森平 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系地域協働教育学部門, 教授 (40372354)
矢野 佑樹 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究院, 講師 (40618485)
小口 孝司 立教大学, 現代心理学部, 教授 (70221851)
西山 未真 宇都宮大学, 農学部, 教授 (70323392)
齋藤 勝宏 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 教授 (80225698)
栗原 伸一 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究院, 教授 (80292671)
池井 晴美 千葉大学, 環境健康フィールド科学センター, 特任助教 (90760520)
宋 チョロン 千葉大学, 環境健康フィールド科学センター, 特任助教 (90768714)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 農村ツーリズム / 農業経営多角化 / アグリツーリズム / 農泊 / 農業の多面的機能 / 都市農村交流 / コロナ禍 / 農家レストラン / コンテンツ・ツーリズム / ストレス緩和効果 / 経済評価 / コニュニティ・ベース / 食育 / 酪農教育ファーム / 効率性 / 多面的機能 / ストレス軽減効果 / コミュニティ・ベース / アントレプレナーシップ / ジビエ / コミュニティ・ベースツーリズム / セラピー・ツーリズム / 農村開発 / コミュニティ・ベース・ツーリズム / 農村ホスピタリティ / ストレス低減機能 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we focus on the field of community-based rural tourism, which is highly important but lacks sufficient accumulation of comprehensive research. We conduct theoretical and empirical studies and publish the results as English-language books and papers. We constructed a theoretical framework of community-based rural tourism from the perspective of microeconomics and elucidate the relevance and challenges through econometrics and case studies, particularly in relation to entrepreneurship. We evaluated the effects of content tourism as a "sacred place" of anime in regional revitalization, based on local surveys conducted in Chichibu City. Through quantitative analysis of on-site survey data, we revealed not only transient economic effects but also long-term impacts.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで経済学的な観点からの分析が十分行われていない我が国コミュニティ・ベースな農村ツーリズムを対象として、持続的なその発展に不可欠な条件であるアントレプレナーシップとの関連性から、理論的および計量的及びケーススタディによる実証的研究を行い、英文書籍や論文として刊行した点に、その先駆性がある。コミュニティ・ベースな農村ツーリズムの取り組みは、世界的にも関心が高く、上記の研究成果により、この分野の発展に大きな貢献を行ったと評価できる。 また、海外発信が少ない我が国農村ツーリズムの研究成果を、英文成果で行ったことは、海外からの我が国農村ツーリズムへの関心を高める上で、もう一つの重要な貢献といえる。