Project/Area Number |
18H04093
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 60:Information science, computer engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浅野 泰仁 東洋大学, 情報連携学部, 教授 (20361157)
中野 圭介 東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 教授 (30505839)
鬼塚 真 大阪大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 教授 (60726165)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 自律分散環境 / サービスアライアンス / 双方向変換 / トランザクション高並列化 / 協調分散システム / プライバシ保護 / 連合学習 / 自立分散環境 / データ利用ポリシー / 一貫性保証 / 実体化ビュー / ビュー更新 / データ来歴 / データ来歴 ビュー更新 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to design a highly expressive bi-directional transformation language, which is indispensable for realizing an autonomous distributed environment, we have successfully defined a time-symmetric Turing machine as a computational model that can implement computable pairing functions without excess or deficiency. We proposed an architecture for sharing and controlling distributed data using bidirectional transformations. The novelty lies in the fact that the bi-directional transformation is used within peers rather than between peers. As an application of CDMS, we proposed a model for integrating data from providers belonging to the Ridesharing Service Alliance, and created a web application as an implementation demonstration. In distributed machine learning, we proposed a local private model market mechanism to protect privacy from untrusted brokers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
双方向変換が満たすべき性質である対合性と冪等性について,それぞれを満たす関数を過不足なく表現できる計算モデルを発見した.これにより,双方向変換を過不足なく表現できる計算モデルの実現が期待できる.本成果のレプリカ管理(生成・セグメント分解)方法は,座席予約などの在庫を管理する応用において,ピア間の調停を行うことなく分散データの一貫性を保証できる機会を増大できるため,条件によっては1桁以上の高速化が期待できる.構築したデータ統合モデルと,ライドシェアリングを想定したデモシステムによる性能検証の成果は,今後の社会でさらに重要さを増すと考えられるサービスアライアンス発展のための基礎技術となり得る.