| Project/Area Number |
18H04146
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 64:Environmental conservation measure and related fields
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 龍平 福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (70701308)
柴崎 直明 福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 教授 (70400588)
藪崎 志穂 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究基盤国際センター, 上級研究員 (60447232)
平吹 喜彦 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 教授 (50143045)
永松 大 鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (20353790)
兼子 伸吾 福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (30635983)
川崎 興太 福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 教授 (20598578)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 海岸防災施設 / 海岸防災林 / 生物多様性 / 多面的機能 / 東日本大震災津波被災地 / 復旧事業 / 防災緑地 / 防潮堤 / 気象要素の空間分布 / 地下水塩水化状況 / 水質形成要因 / 砂浜海岸エコトーン植生 / 防潮堤セットバック / 人的資源 / 津波被災地 / 生態系 / 防災 / 海岸防災林盛土上の植生 / グリーンインフラ / 防災緑地自治体・住民アンケート / 生物多様性保全 / 数値気象シミュレーション / 広域地下水流動モデル / 地下水酸素・水素安定同位体比 / 復旧事業地の植物多様性 / 絶滅危惧植物遺伝解析 / 防災緑地自治体アンケート / モニタリング / 植生動態 / 絶滅危惧種 / 海岸林 / 砂浜 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main results of this study include the following four points: (1) materials and data on the ecosystem in the infrastructure reconstruction area after the Great East Japan Earthquake were widely collected and recorded, (2) the low plant diversity of the reconstructed coastal protection forest was revealed, (3) attempts of biodiversity conservation in the infrastructure reconstruction at coastal area were reviewed, and (4) the effects of attempts of biodiversity conservation in the infrastructure reconstruction at coastal area were shown.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は東日本大震災後の津波被災地である海岸部で行われた復旧事業について,生物多様性の面から問題点を明らかにした点,海岸防災施設復旧事業における生物多様性保全に関する事業や取り組みを網羅的・体系的に紹介して研究対象として俎上に載せた点に,学術的な意義があると考えられる。また,防災機能のみに重点を置いて復旧した防災施設にどのように多面的機能を持たせるかが,これから社会的に重要となることを示した点に,社会的な意義があると考えられる。