Project/Area Number |
18K00025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | カント / 『オプス・ポストゥムム』 / フィヒテ / シェリング / シュルツェ / 観念論 / 『エーネジデムス』 / ラインホルト / 初期ドイツ観念論 / エーテル演繹 / オプス・ポストゥムム / 知識学への第二序論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I researched the influence of philosophers such as Fichte, Schelling, and Schultze on Kant’s “Opus postumum”. By reading those texts, I investigated Kant's philosophical relationship with Fichte, whom Kant never referred, and Schelling, whom he mentioned only twice in “Opus postumum”, and with “Aeneidemus”, which he repeatedly mentioned. The results revealed that Kant had negative views of Fichte's, Schelling's and Schulze's though.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『日本カント研究』や『フィヒテ研究』に拙論が掲載されることにより、若手研究者も『オプス・ポストゥムム』に言及する者が増え、後進の育成に寄与したと思料できる。