Project/Area Number |
18K00026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022) Osaka University of Economics and Law (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
KIM Taemyeong 大阪公立大学, 人権問題研究センター, 特別研究員 (10388613)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山竹 伸二 大阪経済法科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (90388629)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 認知症との共生 / 普遍共生論 / 価値とルールの人権原理 / ケアの哲学 / 自由の相互承認 / 共感の原理 / 普遍共生 / ケアの原理と実践 / 欲望論 / 認知症と精神障害 / 触発のエロス / 存在のマイノリティ / 言語の多元化 / 主権的身体 / エロス存在 / ルール的人権原理 / 価値的人権原理 / ケアの原理 / 心理療法の共通原理 / 障害者雇用 / 複数言語育児 / 地域包括ケア / 普遍的人権概念 / マイノリティの権利 / 相互承認と共通了解 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the perspective of the 'universal rule society concept based on the rule-based human rights principle', we have laid the foundations for one new symbiosis principle theory and method principle. In the future, we would like to elucidate the challenges for the recognition and symbiosis of people with dementia and mental disabilities = 'existential minorities' by the 'principle of mutual recognition' and the 'principle of common understanding' of freedom, through mutual care and mutual recognition based on the understanding and perception of the 'living world', i.e. the construction of universal symbiosis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
普遍的人権概念の哲学原理・実践的原理を巡る混乱や齟齬、および共生論が拠って立つ哲学原理と方法論および社会構想における相違に起因する混乱と対立を解消し、現実社会に力強く寄与しうる共生原理論として「ケアの哲学」と「普遍共生論」の基礎づけを行うことができた。これによって認知症の人や精神障害者たちが抱えている苦しみや諸問題を実践的に解決する哲学原理的方法が解明されえよう。