| Project/Area Number |
18K00095
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 01040:History of thought-related
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西迫 大祐 沖縄国際大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10712317)
箱田 徹 天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (40570156)
坂本 尚志 京都薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (60635142)
藤田 公二郎 西南学院大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (60792075)
相澤 伸依 東京経済大学, 全学共通教育センター, 教授 (80580860)
武田 宙也 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (80768268)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ミシェル・フーコー / コレージュ・ド・フランス講義 / 哲学 / 科学認識論 / 社会理論 / 美学 / ジェンダー理論 / 精神医学理論 / 権力理論 / 法哲学 / 倫理学 / 権力 / 知 / 主体化 / 講義録 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research was conducted in collaboration with "Foucault Studies" (a joint research project of the Institute for Research in Humanities, Kyoto University) until 2020, and the results were compiled in "Reading Michel Foucault's College de France Lectures" (edited by Yoshiyuki Sato and Kosuke Tsuiki, Suisei-sha, 2021, in Japanese). Since 2021, the members of this research group have established the "Foucault Research Forum", and have continued our research on Foucault's thought. As an extension of this research, Yoshiyuki SATO, Power and Resistance: Foucault, Deleuze, Derrida, Althusser (Verso, 2022) was published in English.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、成果論集として『ミシェル・フーコー『コレージュ・ド・フランス講義』を読む』を出版した。これはフーコー『コレージュ・ド・フランス講義』を前期I「狂気・規範・言語」、前期II「権力・国家・階級」(1970年代前半)、中期「統治性・生権力・生政治」(1970年代後半)、後期「主体性・真理・パレーシア」(1980年代)に分けて、同講義が扱った多岐にわたる主題を、哲学、科学認識論、社会理論、美学、ジェンダー理論、精神医学理論など複数の視点から論じるものである。外国人研究者の論考も多数収録しているが、その多くは本研究内で行なった講演がもとになっており、本研究が国際共同研究となったことを示す。