Project/Area Number |
18K00219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01070:Theory of art practice-related
Research Institution | Atomi University (2021-2022) Bunka Gakuen University (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Mami 跡見学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10260978)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉田 秀二郎 文化学園大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (70350204)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 日本画 / 臨床美術 / 心理学的質的分析 / 心理尺度 / 創作実践 / 日本画画材 / 臨床美術的課題 / 健康心理学 / 質的分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing fusing Japanese Painting and Clinical Arts, several Art Programs were practiced with some psychological researches for art field,liberal arts field and general field. Results show that;①Japanese Painting using real materials and Clinical Arts are effective for human mind (<Kansei>(sensitivity) relieve, ②Three pair concepts for analyses were found;< natural oneself・self awareness⇔outside control>, <natural・accident⇔artificial control>,<delight・achievement of creation⇔difficulty・dissatisfaction>,③Contrary vector of Art power depend on art field or not were indicated, which is expected to consistent with psychological questionnaire investigation for general society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本においても比較的マイナーな「日本画制作」と、圧倒的に西洋美術発想のプログラムの多い「臨床美術」を結びつけた新奇的な本研究の創作実践により、わが国でこそ実施可能な、心が解放される美術実践の一つの姿を提示することができた。一般に敷居が高いようにも思われがちな日本画が、実は大変心地よい画材であることを社会に示しつつ、日本文化を積極的に取り入れた臨床美術的実践プログラム、新たな創作実践開発に貢献しうる。得られた作品群と、参加者の記述を尺度法による統計的分析のみならず、そのナラティブな要素を見落とさずに追った分析手法には、美的・心的なものの追求の学術的意義がある。