Development of mobile stall art tools and interactive content utilizing local community capital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K00223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 01070:Theory of art practice-related
Research InstitutionNagoya Women's University
Principal Investigator
HORI Sachiko  名古屋女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40626230)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 水野 友有  中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (60397586)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords地域資源 / アート / ワークショップ / コミュニケーション / 対話 / 対話型コンテンツ / アートワークショップ / アートコミュニケーション / 地域コミュニティ資本 / 対話型アートワークショップ / 造形的視覚教材 / 地域資源の活用 / 地域社会でのコミュニケーション / 対話による造形表現活動の充実 / 地域資源への着眼 / 地域社会における発達支援 / 地域づくり / アートプロジェクト / 状況的学習 / 双方向コミュニケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In today's society, people are required to communicate more diversely than ever before in their daily lives. Therefore, we aimed to complete a workshop content that connects people who gather around a moving device with interactive artistic expression activities.
During the research period, the progress and results were presented at domestic and international conferences. In addition, we held independent symposiums and exhibition-style presentations in Japan, inviting researchers from other fields.
The content developed was designed so that the aims and objectives of Japanese childcare and early childhood education would be interrelated rather than stand-alone. As a result, other areas were implemented with human relations and expression at the core, creating a hybrid content that can be practiced even under infectious disease outbreaks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果が、今後、アートが人に何をもたらしているのかを検証し、地域資源がアート活動と結びつくことで生活をより豊かにしていくことの可能性と、コンテンツのカリキュラム化等の発展的研究への課題定義となった点に学術的意義がある。
本研究でのコンテンツ開発と実践は、研究者がそれをアートパフォーマンスとして活動していくことで研究成果を社会へ開くことにつながる。期間中には世界的な感染症流行があったが、実践を継続することで、多様化する人間関係や社会的経験の質の変化が取り巻く地域や社会環境の課題を見出し、人が穏やかに協働しながら自らの力で解決して乗り越える手段となる可能性を示したことに社会的意義がある。