| Project/Area Number |
18K00282
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakao Yukari 佐賀大学, 国際交流推進センター, 教授 (10441734)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
白石 良夫 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 特命教授 (60137320)
三ツ松 誠 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 准教授 (10712565)
日高 愛子 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 准教授 (20706741)
大久保 順子 福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 教授 (30259791)
沼尻 利通 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90587635)
土屋 育子 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30437800)
中尾 健一郎 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 教授 (30511662)
亀井 森 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (40509816)
田中 圭子 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 特命研究員 (20435051)
村上 義明 熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30849683)
二宮 愛理 九州共立大学, スポーツ学部, 講師 (70878256)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 小城鍋島文庫 / 古典籍 / 鍋島直能 / 鍋島直嵩 / 和学知辺草 / 幽林舎散人 / 松隈亨安 / 小城藩 / 和学 / 漢学 / 神道 / 解題 / 解題目録 / 蔵書印データベース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Ogi Nabeshima Library preserves the book collection of the Hizen-Ogi Domain’s ruling family and its domain school. Each volume was carefully examined, with bibliographic records and scholarly annotations produced. Although the COVID-19 pandemic hindered the completion of a full catalogue, databases for surveyed materials and their ownership seals were successfully developed. A key work, Wagaku Shirube Gusa, underwent collaborative study, resulting in a modern edition with transcription, annotations, and a contemporary Japanese translation. Additionally, interpretive essays were published for selected texts. These initiatives advance the preservation and academic dissemination of the domain’s intellectual legacy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①当文庫の蔵書の解題がインターネット上で容易に検索できるようになった。②地方大名家および藩校における蔵書形成の一端が明らかとなった。③当文庫の重要典籍の一つである『和学知辺草』の翻刻・注釈・現代語訳が公刊され、漢学と国学の双方に新たな展開が見られた寛政期の学術的動向を知るための重要な資料となった。④解説集『小城鍋島文庫の古典籍たち―書物は語る』(文学通信、2025年)が刊行され、当文庫の特徴と魅力がより明確に理解できるようになった。