A study of Sendaikujihongi anottations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K00287
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kudoh Hiroshi  日本工業大学, 共通教育学群, 教授 (90636101)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 弘毅  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, その他(招聘研究員) (30434244)
松本 直樹  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50239109)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords先代舊事本紀 / 最新テキスト / 校訂本文 / 訓読 / 口語訳 / 語釈 / 注釈書 / 最新のテキスト / 注釈 / 写本調査 / 施注 / 本文校訂 / 主題と構想 / 物部氏 / 石上神宮
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main purpose of this study is to investigate and prepare the manuscript for compiling the commentary of "Sendaikujihongi".In the first three years, the work of formulating the text of the revision, reading the proofreading, colloquial translation, and giving notes was carried out in sequence, and the manuscript was prepared.The Tenkai book owned by Rin-no-ji was added to the proofreading.The latest research results in the four fields of Japanese literature, Japanese history, Japanese linguistics, and Shinto history were investigated and analyzed, and reflected in reading, verbal translation, and notes.It was submitted in the final year, proofread four times, and published as "Sendaikujihongi Annotation" (Kachosha 2022).
During this research period, four related academic papers were published by the principal investigator, and four and one by the two shared researchers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果として刊行した『先代旧事本紀注釈』(花鳥社2022)は、校訂本文と訓読、語注、口語訳を備えた『先代舊事本紀』初の本格的な注釈書である。校訂本文は、従来用いられた鎌田純一『先代舊事本紀の研究 校本の部』(吉川弘文館1960)に替わるテキストである。訓読、口語訳、施注には、関連する分野の最新の研究成果を盛り込んだ。日本文学、日本史学、日本語学、神道史学の研究はもとより、日本の古代文化に関心を持つ一般の利用にも耐え得るよう、平易で簡潔な表現を心がけた。本研究の成果は、『先代舊事本紀』自体とそれを用いた研究の進展を齎し得るとともに、広く国民に対して研究内容を開示するものである。