Project/Area Number |
18K00302
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Msahiro 京都産業大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (70633288)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 守覚法親王 / 顕昭 / 袖中抄 / 大観本草 / 平基親 / 往生要集外典抄 / 南宋 / 資治通鑑 / 白氏六帖事類集 / 修文殿御覧 / 藤原敦光 / 三教勘注抄 / 秘蔵宝鑰鈔 / 初学記 / 蒙求 / 文選集注 / 文選 / 李善注 / 節本 / 漢籍 / 日本中世 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study reconstructs the book collection of Shukaku-hoshinno, who was the 6th Omuro the chief priest of Ninna-ji Temple in the early Kamakura period, period, to clarify how the publishing culture of the Southern Sung period in China affected his collection. As a result of the investigation, it revealed that Shukaku-hoshinno collected Keishishorui-Taikanhonzo, which was printed in the Southern Sung period, and that he collected only the manuscript of Hakushirikujo-Jiruishu, even though it was frequently printed in the Song dynasty. By analyzing such a collection of books, it was concluded that the inflow of the Southern Sung publications into Japan was still limited in the latter half of the 12th century when Shukaku was active as the chief priest.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
古代から中世への変革を文化史の視点から見た場合、変革の要因に南宋出版物の受容を数えることは是認されよう。南宋期は商業出版が盛行しはじめた時期であり、中国国内における書籍の数量は格段に増加した。くだんの増加は日宋貿易を介して直截的に日本の漢籍輸入量に影響したはずだ。ただ、当代有数であった守覚の文庫を例にすれば、12世紀後半において南宋出版物の流入はなお限定的と考えざるを得ない。南宋の出版物が本格的に日本に流入するのは13世紀になってからと考えられる。