Soga comprehensive research on the historical position of literature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K00338
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKADAA MITSUKO  大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 教授 (50201984)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords早歌 / 拾菓抄 / 平家物語 / 源平盛衰記 / 京観世五軒家 / 吉田文庫 / 早歌詞章 / 宴曲研究史 / 伊藤正義 / 撰要目録巻 / 岩井直恒 / 浅野栄足 / 大西家 / 坂阿 / 吉田東伍 / 譜本 / 用字 / 伝本分類
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Primarily, the lyrics of Soga(早歌)influenced the Heike story. Secondly, we conducted a survey of the Yoshida library. I examined the Togo YOSHIDA’s textual criticism Enkyoku(宴曲). Third we reported a is paper is a bibliographical study of Enkyoku "Syukasho"(宴曲 『拾菓抄』)owned by Mr. Tomohisa ONISHI. Mr.Toshihiko SEKIYA discovered "Syukasho" in 2017 from the data of the ONISHI Family Collection. I will prove that it was Bana(坂阿)who copied this manuscript. Altogether put the full text reprint.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
早歌(宴曲)詞章が日本文章史(表現史)において果たした役割を明らかにした。『宴曲集』から『玉林苑』に至る早歌撰集の成立年代を確定した。次に、現存『平家物語』伝本の書写年代を整理し、『平家物語』が早歌詞章を採り入れる可能性が高いことを検証した。
早歌詞章は、多岐に亘る文学的伝統に基づく表現を綴りあわせてできあがっている。さらに、曲節を伴って謡われたことによって、早歌詞章が後代の作品に受け継がれた可能性の一端を示した。文学史的・文章史的な結び目として早歌詞章を位置づけられる。